Brighton Securities Corp.

Latest statistics and disclosures from Brighton Securities Corp.'s latest quarterly 13F-HR filing:

Tip: Access up to 7 years of quarterly data

Positions held by Brighton Securities Corp. consolidated in one spreadsheet with up to 7 years of data

Download as csvDownload consolidated filings csv Download as ExcelDownload consolidated filings xlsx

Portfolio Holdings for Brighton Securities Corp.

Brighton Securities Corp. holds 48 positions in its portfolio as reported in the September 2026 quarterly 13F filing

Company (Ticker) Portfolio Weight Valued At Change in Shares Share Count Share Price
Vanguard Index Fds Etf Fund (VOO) 32.0 $77M +2% 109k 700.86
 View chart
Vanguard Intermediat Etf Fund (BIV) 14.2 $34M +4% 464k 72.86
 View chart
Spdr Portfolio Etf Fund (SPDW) 11.2 $27M +3% 534k 50.21
 View chart
Vanguard Extended Etf Fund (VXF) 6.9 $17M +2% 72k 231.63
 View chart
Vanguard Morningstar Etf Fund (VUG) 6.9 $16M +7% 182k 90.11
 View chart
Vanguard Morningstar Etf Fund (VTV) 4.1 $9.8M +6% 46k 216.08
 View chart
Spdr Portfolio Etf Fund (SPEM) 3.9 $9.2M +3% 178k 51.76
 View chart
Vanguard Morningstar Etf Fund (VO) 3.0 $7.2M +7% 92k 78.42
 View chart
Vanguard Total Intl Etf Fund (BNDX) 2.5 $6.0M +4% 129k 46.87
 View chart
State Street Spdr Etf Fund (SPHY) 1.4 $3.4M +2% 149k 22.59
 View chart
Vanguard Morningstar Etf Fund (VB) 1.3 $3.2M +7% 11k 284.48
 View chart
Ishares Tr Etf Fund (IBDR) 1.1 $2.6M -2% 106k 24.24
 View chart
Spdr Gold Trust Etf Fund (GLD) 1.1 $2.6M +9% 6.7k 380.84
 View chart
Vanguard Short Term Etf Fund (BSV) 1.1 $2.5M +4% 33k 76.40
 View chart
Vanguard High Divide Etf Fund (VYM) 1.0 $2.3M 15k 155.20
 View chart
Vanguard Emerging Etf Fund (VWOB) 0.9 $2.2M +4% 35k 63.13
 View chart
Vanguard Long Term Etf Fund (BLV) 0.9 $2.1M +4% 34k 62.73
 View chart
Invesco Tr Ii Etf Fund (PGX) 0.7 $1.8M 177k 10.07
 View chart
Vanguard Internatinl Etf Fund (VYMI) 0.7 $1.6M 16k 101.13
 View chart
Vanguard Mortgage Etf Bond (VMBS) 0.6 $1.5M +4% 33k 44.41
 View chart
Vanguard Short Term Etf Bond (VTIP) 0.6 $1.5M +4% 30k 49.22
 View chart
Ishares Etf Fund (NYF) 0.5 $1.2M 24k 50.52
 View chart
Vanguard Intermediateetf Fund (VCIT) 0.5 $1.1M 14k 78.31
 View chart
Microsoft Corp Common Stock (MSFT) 0.3 $633k -7% 1.2k 513.01
 View chart
Nvidia Corp Common Stock (NVDA) 0.2 $416k +2% 1.8k 228.38
 View chart
Apple Common Stock (AAPL) 0.2 $413k -18% 1.2k 333.10
 View chart
Amazon Common Stock (AMZN) 0.2 $385k +2% 1.5k 249.15
 View chart
Vanguard Mun Bd Fds Etf Fund (VTEB) 0.1 $313k 6.6k 47.36
 View chart
Merck & Co Common Stock (MRK) 0.1 $303k 2.1k 145.32
 View chart
Invesco Qqq Tr Etf Fund (QQQ) 0.1 $300k NEW 405.00 739.77
 View chart
Oneok Common Stock 0.1 $286k NEW 3.3k 85.27
 View chart
Meta Platforms Common Stock (META) 0.1 $283k 390.00 725.22
 View chart
L3harris Technologies Common Stock (LHX) 0.1 $270k 1.1k 236.86
 View chart
Eli Lilly & Co Common Stock (LLY) 0.1 $258k 223.00 1157.08
 View chart
Jpmorgan Chase & Co Common Stock (JPM) 0.1 $255k +8% 770.00 330.75
 View chart
Visa Inc Class A Common Stock (V) 0.1 $252k 701.00 359.33
 View chart
Itt Common Stock (ITT) 0.1 $250k 1.2k 201.79
 View chart
Thermo Fisher Scientific Common Stock (TMO) 0.1 $249k NEW 369.00 675.57
 View chart
Exxonmobil Hldgs Corp Common Stock 0.1 $240k NEW 1.5k 162.75
 View chart
Rli Corp Common Stock (RLI) 0.1 $224k 4.0k 55.32
 View chart
Waste Mgmt Inc Del Common Stock (WM) 0.1 $223k 1.1k 203.86
 View chart
Coca-cola Company Common Stock (KO) 0.1 $215k 2.5k 86.06
 View chart
Ishares Bitcoin Tr Etf Fund (IBIT) 0.1 $214k NEW 4.5k 47.34
 View chart
Rtx Corp Common Stock (RTX) 0.1 $207k NEW 1.1k 185.72
 View chart
Abbott Laboratories Common Stock (ABT) 0.1 $206k NEW 2.1k 98.83
 View chart
Vanguard Dividend Etf Fund (VIG) 0.1 $205k 880.00 233.31
 View chart
Ishares Core Etf Fund (DGRO) 0.1 $203k NEW 2.7k 75.39
 View chart
Verizon Communications Common Stock (VZ) 0.1 $203k NEW 4.4k 45.87
 View chart

Past Filings by Brighton Securities Corp.

SEC 13F filings are viewable for Brighton Securities Corp. going back to 2025