Impala Asset Management
Latest statistics and disclosures from Impala Asset Management's latest quarterly 13F-HR filing:
- Top 5 stock holdings are CENX, ERO, BKE, Tronox Holdings Plc call, EMN, and represent 58.68% of Impala Asset Management's stock portfolio.
- Added to shares of these 10 stocks: CENX (+$17M), Tronox Holdings Plc call (+$11M), BKE (+$9.1M), EMN (+$8.8M), PPG (+$8.8M), AA (+$8.6M), SLB (+$8.1M), CE (+$6.2M), Huntsman Cos/the Common Stock cmn (+$6.0M), MT (+$5.7M).
- Started 16 new stock positions in DHT, EMN, Huntsman Cos/the Common Stock cmn, MLI, BLDR, FANG, CRC, DKS, LULU, PPG. AEO, APA, AA, SLB, WFG, MT.
- Reduced shares in these 10 stocks: ASO (-$20M), ERO (-$18M), HUN (-$16M), WLK (-$8.9M), TROX (-$6.8M), New Gold Inc Cda (-$6.5M), Ivanhoe Mines (-$5.7M), Arcelormittal Sa Luxembourg, ARCB, OLN.
- Sold out of its positions in ASO, Arcelormittal Sa Luxembourg, FLR, HAL, Ivanhoe Mines, FXI, New Gold Inc Cda, NTDOY, OLN, WLK.
- Impala Asset Management was a net buyer of stock by $7.8M.
- Impala Asset Management has $215M in assets under management (AUM), dropping by 30.86%.
- Central Index Key (CIK): 0001317679
Tip: Access up to 7 years of quarterly data
Positions held by Impala Asset Management consolidated in one spreadsheet with up to 7 years of data
Download as csvPortfolio Holdings for Impala Asset Management
Impala Asset Management holds 26 positions in its portfolio as reported in the March 2026 quarterly 13F filing
| Company (Ticker) | Portfolio Weight | Valued At | Change in Shares | Share Count | Share Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Century Aluminum Company (CENX) | 26.7 | $57M | +41% | 975k | 58.69 |
|
| Ero Copper Corp (ERO) | 12.8 | $27M | -39% | 1.0M | 26.65 |
|
| Buckle (BKE) | 9.8 | $21M | +76% | 420k | 50.36 |
|
| Tronox Holdings Call | 5.3 | $11M | +10905% | 1.2M | 9.77 |
|
| Eastman Chemical Company (EMN) | 4.1 | $8.8M | NEW | 115k | 76.32 |
|
| PPG Industries (PPG) | 4.1 | $8.8M | NEW | 82k | 106.88 |
|
| Alcoa (AA) | 4.0 | $8.6M | NEW | 130k | 66.33 |
|
| Slb Limited Com Stk Com Stk (SLB) | 3.8 | $8.1M | NEW | 157k | 51.39 |
|
| Celanese Corporation (CE) | 3.4 | $7.2M | +633% | 110k | 65.77 |
|
| Huntsman Corporation (HUN) | 3.3 | $7.2M | -68% | 540k | 13.31 |
|
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co Cl A Cl A (ANF) | 2.9 | $6.1M | -17% | 67k | 91.37 |
|
| Huntsman Corp Call | 2.8 | $6.0M | NEW | 451k | 13.31 |
|
| Arcelormittal Sa Luxembourg Ny Registry Sh (MT) | 2.6 | $5.7M | NEW | 111k | 51.14 |
|
| Tronox Holdings SHS (TROX) | 2.4 | $5.2M | -56% | 530k | 9.77 |
|
| Dick's Sporting Goods (DKS) | 2.1 | $4.5M | NEW | 23k | 198.29 |
|
| West Fraser Timb (WFG) | 1.4 | $2.9M | NEW | 45k | 65.37 |
|
| Star Bulk Carriers Corp Shs Par (SBLK) | 1.3 | $2.8M | 120k | 22.97 |
|
|
| American Eagle Outfitters (AEO) | 1.1 | $2.4M | NEW | 145k | 16.70 |
|
| Lululemon Athletica (LULU) | 1.1 | $2.3M | NEW | 15k | 153.10 |
|
| Diamondback Energy (FANG) | 0.9 | $2.0M | NEW | 10k | 197.79 |
|
| Arcbest (ARCB) | 0.9 | $2.0M | -69% | 20k | 98.36 |
|
| California Res Corp Com Stock (CRC) | 0.8 | $1.7M | NEW | 25k | 69.22 |
|
| Mueller Industries (MLI) | 0.8 | $1.7M | NEW | 15k | 110.80 |
|
| Builders FirstSource (BLDR) | 0.8 | $1.6M | NEW | 20k | 82.33 |
|
| Apa Corporation (APA) | 0.5 | $1.1M | NEW | 25k | 42.44 |
|
| Dht Holdings Shs New (DHT) | 0.4 | $914k | NEW | 50k | 18.27 |
|
Past Filings by Impala Asset Management
SEC 13F filings are viewable for Impala Asset Management going back to 2010
- Impala Asset Management 2026 Q1 filed May 13, 2026
- Impala Asset Management 2025 Q1 amended filed Feb. 13, 2026
- Impala Asset Management 2025 Q2 amended filed Feb. 13, 2026
- Impala Asset Management 2025 Q3 amended filed Feb. 13, 2026
- Impala Asset Management 2025 Q3 filed Nov. 12, 2025
- Impala Asset Management 2025 Q2 restated filed Aug. 27, 2025
- Impala Asset Management 2025 Q2 filed Aug. 18, 2025
- Impala Asset Management 2025 Q1 filed May 21, 2025
- Impala Asset Management 2024 Q4 filed Feb. 14, 2025
- Impala Asset Management 2024 Q3 filed Nov. 15, 2024
- Impala Asset Management 2024 Q2 filed Aug. 15, 2024
- Impala Asset Management 2024 Q1 filed May 15, 2024
- Impala Asset Management 2023 Q4 filed Feb. 15, 2024
- Impala Asset Management 2023 Q3 filed Nov. 15, 2023
- Impala Asset Management 2023 Q2 filed Aug. 8, 2023
- Impala Asset Management 2023 Q1 filed May 17, 2023