Resolution Capital
Latest statistics and disclosures from Resolution Capital's latest quarterly 13F-HR filing:
- Top 5 stock holdings are WELL, EQIX, FRT, VNO, VTR, and represent 45.76% of Resolution Capital's stock portfolio.
- Added to shares of these 10 stocks: ESS (+$103M), EQR (+$100M), CPT (+$77M), VNO (+$76M), KRC (+$71M), EXR (+$65M), ELS (+$40M), JAN (+$40M), MAC (+$27M), NI (+$8.2M).
- Started 2 new stock positions in CPT, KRC.
- Reduced shares in these 10 stocks: SPG (-$154M), PLD (-$77M), EQIX (-$68M), FRT (-$59M), WELL (-$52M), TRNO (-$42M), HR (-$38M), DLR (-$26M), KIM (-$19M), VTR (-$18M).
- Sold out of its positions in CUZ, DUK, SO.
- Resolution Capital was a net buyer of stock by $65M.
- Resolution Capital has $5.4B in assets under management (AUM), dropping by 14.34%.
- Central Index Key (CIK): 0001612389
Tip: Access up to 7 years of quarterly data
Positions held by Resolution Capital consolidated in one spreadsheet with up to 7 years of data
Download as csvPortfolio Holdings for Resolution Capital
Resolution Capital holds 39 positions in its portfolio as reported in the June 2026 quarterly 13F filing
| Company (Ticker) | Portfolio Weight | Valued At | Change in Shares | Share Count | Share Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welltower Inc Com reit (WELL) | 14.1 | $767M | -6% | 3.4M | 226.97 |
|
| Equinix (EQIX) | 11.2 | $608M | -10% | 583k | 1042.39 |
|
| Federal Rlty Invt Tr Sh Ben Int New (FRT) | 7.2 | $391M | -13% | 3.2M | 123.44 |
|
| Vornado Rlty Tr Sh Ben Int (VNO) | 6.8 | $369M | +25% | 9.4M | 39.30 |
|
| Ventas (VTR) | 6.5 | $354M | -4% | 4.0M | 88.80 |
|
| Digital Realty Trust (DLR) | 6.0 | $328M | -7% | 1.8M | 179.58 |
|
| Essex Property Trust (ESS) | 5.5 | $300M | +52% | 1.0M | 291.59 |
|
| Simon Property (SPG) | 5.4 | $293M | -34% | 1.3M | 223.65 |
|
| Extra Space Storage (EXR) | 5.0 | $273M | +31% | 1.9M | 145.30 |
|
| Healthcare Rlty Tr Cl A Com (HR) | 4.5 | $245M | -13% | 12M | 20.17 |
|
| Prologis (PLD) | 4.5 | $242M | -24% | 1.8M | 135.47 |
|
| Equity Residential Sh Ben Int (EQR) | 4.4 | $239M | +71% | 3.5M | 67.93 |
|
| Equity Lifestyle Properties (ELS) | 3.0 | $162M | +33% | 2.5M | 64.45 |
|
| Macerich Company (MAC) | 2.5 | $137M | +24% | 5.4M | 25.19 |
|
| Urban Edge Pptys (UE) | 1.8 | $96M | +6% | 4.2M | 22.88 |
|
| Camden Ppty Tr Sh Ben Int (CPT) | 1.4 | $77M | NEW | 668k | 114.49 |
|
| Kilroy Realty Corporation (KRC) | 1.3 | $71M | NEW | 1.9M | 37.47 |
|
| Invitation Homes (INVH) | 1.2 | $67M | -3% | 2.2M | 30.21 |
|
| Terreno Realty Corporation (TRNO) | 1.2 | $64M | -39% | 980k | 64.77 |
|
| Janus Living Cl A-1 (JAN) | 1.1 | $59M | +203% | 2.0M | 28.74 |
|
| Kimco Realty Corporation (KIM) | 0.9 | $50M | -27% | 2.0M | 25.35 |
|
| Host Hotels & Resorts (HST) | 0.6 | $35M | -29% | 1.5M | 23.71 |
|
| SJW (HTO) | 0.6 | $31M | +6% | 516k | 60.77 |
|
| Entergy Corporation (ETR) | 0.4 | $23M | +16% | 202k | 114.86 |
|
| Kinder Morgan (KMI) | 0.4 | $23M | +29% | 705k | 31.97 |
|
| Black Hills Corporation (BKH) | 0.4 | $19M | +50% | 258k | 74.40 |
|
| NiSource (NI) | 0.3 | $19M | +77% | 394k | 47.55 |
|
| Ameren Corporation (AEE) | 0.3 | $14M | +53% | 128k | 113.04 |
|
| Alliant Energy Corporation (LNT) | 0.3 | $14M | +23% | 185k | 76.29 |
|
| Williams Companies (WMB) | 0.3 | $14M | +40% | 184k | 74.34 |
|
| Pinnacle West Capital Corporation (PNW) | 0.2 | $11M | +129% | 105k | 107.00 |
|
| Union Pacific Corporation (UNP) | 0.2 | $11M | +36% | 39k | 272.00 |
|
| Xcel Energy (XEL) | 0.2 | $8.9M | +36% | 111k | 80.30 |
|
| Spire (SR) | 0.2 | $8.2M | -35% | 105k | 78.09 |
|
| Constellation Energy (CEG) | 0.1 | $5.5M | +11% | 22k | 248.37 |
|
| Oge Energy Corp (OGE) | 0.1 | $4.3M | -49% | 88k | 48.66 |
|
| CenterPoint Energy (CNP) | 0.1 | $4.1M | +122% | 94k | 44.04 |
|
| American Tower Reit (AMT) | 0.0 | $2.1M | +89% | 13k | 163.57 |
|
| PG&E Corporation (PCG) | 0.0 | $1.7M | +31% | 99k | 16.82 |
|
Past Filings by Resolution Capital
SEC 13F filings are viewable for Resolution Capital going back to 2008
- Resolution Capital 2026 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2026
- Resolution Capital 2026 Q1 filed May 15, 2026
- Resolution Capital 2025 Q4 filed Feb. 17, 2026
- Resolution Capital 2025 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2025
- Resolution Capital 2025 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2025
- Resolution Capital 2025 Q1 filed May 15, 2025
- Resolution Capital 2024 Q4 filed Feb. 14, 2025
- Resolution Capital 2024 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2024
- Resolution Capital 2024 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2024
- Resolution Capital 2024 Q1 filed May 15, 2024
- Resolution Capital 2023 Q4 filed Feb. 14, 2024
- Resolution Capital 2023 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2023
- Resolution Capital 2023 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2023
- Resolution Capital 2023 Q1 filed May 15, 2023
- Resolution Capital 2022 Q4 filed Feb. 14, 2023
- Resolution Capital 2022 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2022