Topbuild shares owned by O'shaughnessy Asset Management
Quarter-by-quarter ownership of Topbuild shares owned by O'shaughnessy Asset Management
from 13F filings
Historical chart of O'shaughnessy Asset Management investment in Topbuild
Tip: Access up to 7 years of quarterly data
All positions including Topbuild held by O'shaughnessy Asset Management consolidated in one spreadsheet with up to 7 years of data
Download as csvQuarterly reported holdings in Topbuild by O'shaughnessy Asset Management
| Quarter filed | Position value | Share count | Share price at filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $1.9M | 5.3k | 354.53 |
| 2026-03-31 | $2.9M | 8.3k | 351.30 |
| 2025-12-31 | $3.0M | 7.1k | 417.19 |
| 2025-09-30 | $2.2M | 5.6k | 390.86 |
| 2025-06-30 | $1.6M | 5.1k | 323.74 |
| 2025-03-31 | $1.5M | 4.9k | 304.95 |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.4M | 4.5k | 311.34 |
| 2024-09-30 | $2.0M | 5.1k | 401.12 |
| 2024-06-30 | $1.8M | 4.6k | 385.27 |
| 2024-03-31 | $2.0M | 4.5k | 440.68 |
| 2023-12-31 | $1.6M | 4.3k | 374.26 |
| 2023-09-30 | $994k | 4.0k | 251.60 |
| 2023-06-30 | $1.1M | 4.1k | 266.02 |
| 2023-03-31 | $850k | 4.1k | 208.14 |
| 2022-12-31 | $628k | 4.0k | 156.49 |
| 2022-09-30 | $812k | 4.9k | 164.71 |
| 2022-06-30 | $819k | 4.9k | 167.11 |
| 2022-03-31 | $933k | 5.1k | 181.38 |
| 2021-12-31 | $1.4M | 5.2k | 275.91 |
| 2021-09-30 | $1.1M | 5.3k | 204.90 |
| 2021-06-30 | $1.8M | 9.3k | 197.74 |
| 2021-03-31 | $2.3M | 11k | 209.36 |
| 2020-12-31 | $2.5M | 14k | 184.09 |
| 2020-09-30 | $2.5M | 15k | 170.93 |
| 2020-06-30 | $1.7M | 15k | 113.83 |
| 2020-03-31 | $1.1M | 15k | 71.89 |
| 2019-12-31 | $1.8M | 17k | 102.95 |
| 2019-09-30 | $1.1M | 11k | 96.42 |
More positions owned by O'shaughnessy Asset Management
View all positions for O'shaughnessy Asset Management