Candelo Capital Management
Latest statistics and disclosures from Candelo Capital Management's latest quarterly 13F-HR filing:
- Top 5 stock holdings are SMH, TDY, GVA, CTRI, PH, and represent 28.04% of Candelo Capital Management's stock portfolio.
- Added to shares of these 10 stocks: PH (+$7.1M), AIT (+$6.1M), AME (+$5.1M), TFII, TKR, TMO, TDY, ENTG, CIFR, CEG.
- Started 9 new stock positions in AME, TKR, AIT, ENTG, TMO, TFII, CEG, PH, CIFR.
- Reduced shares in these 10 stocks: IWM (-$6.2M), KGS, , AMAT, ADI, MOD, CW, WWD, ATI, GE.
- Sold out of its positions in LNG, CW, Dupont De Nemours, GE, HWM, IWM, XLI, VRT.
- Candelo Capital Management was a net buyer of stock by $5.9M.
- Candelo Capital Management has $162M in assets under management (AUM), dropping by 34.00%.
- Central Index Key (CIK): 0001845660
Tip: Access up to 7 years of quarterly data
Positions held by Candelo Capital Management consolidated in one spreadsheet with up to 7 years of data
Download as csvPortfolio Holdings for Candelo Capital Management
Candelo Capital Management holds 30 positions in its portfolio as reported in the June 2026 quarterly 13F filing
| Company (Ticker) | Portfolio Weight | Valued At | Change in Shares | Share Count | Share Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaneck Etf Trust Semiconductr Etf Put Option (SMH) | 8.1 | $13M | 20k | 655.89 |
|
|
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated (TDY) | 5.7 | $9.2M | +31% | 14k | 666.90 |
|
| Granite Construction (GVA) | 5.2 | $8.5M | 54k | 158.08 |
|
|
| Centuri Holdings Com Shs (CTRI) | 4.7 | $7.6M | +6% | 251k | 30.24 |
|
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH) | 4.4 | $7.1M | NEW | 7.3k | 978.12 |
|
| Applied Materials (AMAT) | 4.4 | $7.1M | -24% | 9.8k | 723.00 |
|
| Mercury Computer Systems (MRCY) | 4.1 | $6.6M | -10% | 54k | 122.33 |
|
| Quanta Services (PWR) | 3.8 | $6.1M | +18% | 8.5k | 720.04 |
|
| Applied Industrial Technologies (AIT) | 3.7 | $6.1M | NEW | 18k | 338.15 |
|
| Linde SHS (LIN) | 3.5 | $5.7M | -19% | 11k | 518.94 |
|
| Allegheny Technologies Incorporated (ATI) | 3.4 | $5.4M | -21% | 28k | 197.10 |
|
| Kodiak Gas Svcs (KGS) | 3.3 | $5.4M | -44% | 71k | 75.13 |
|
| Element Solutions (ESI) | 3.3 | $5.3M | -12% | 112k | 47.75 |
|
| Williams Companies (WMB) | 3.3 | $5.3M | 72k | 74.34 |
|
|
| Solaris Energy Infras Com Cl A (SEI) | 3.3 | $5.3M | -14% | 66k | 80.46 |
|
| Ametek (AME) | 3.2 | $5.1M | NEW | 21k | 241.94 |
|
| Tfii Cn (TFII) | 3.0 | $4.9M | NEW | 34k | 143.57 |
|
| Woodward Governor Company (WWD) | 3.0 | $4.9M | -24% | 12k | 425.44 |
|
| Ats (ATS) | 2.9 | $4.8M | +8% | 165k | 28.82 |
|
| Timken Company (TKR) | 2.8 | $4.6M | NEW | 32k | 145.32 |
|
| Talen Energy Corp (TLN) | 2.8 | $4.5M | 12k | 384.26 |
|
|
| Modine Manufacturing (MOD) | 2.6 | $4.3M | -31% | 16k | 267.02 |
|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac Sponsored Ads (TSM) | 2.6 | $4.3M | -16% | 9.0k | 477.57 |
|
| Analog Devices (ADI) | 2.6 | $4.3M | -32% | 11k | 397.17 |
|
| Thermo Fisher Scientific (TMO) | 2.6 | $4.2M | NEW | 8.4k | 501.36 |
|
| Corning Incorporated (GLW) | 2.5 | $4.1M | -18% | 16k | 255.43 |
|
| M/a (MTSI) | 1.9 | $3.0M | -21% | 8.0k | 380.37 |
|
| Entegris Put Option (ENTG) | 1.2 | $2.0M | NEW | 11k | 179.86 |
|
| Cipher Mining (CIFR) | 1.2 | $1.9M | NEW | 77k | 24.50 |
|
| Constellation Energy Put Option (CEG) | 0.9 | $1.5M | NEW | 6.0k | 248.37 |
|
Past Filings by Candelo Capital Management
SEC 13F filings are viewable for Candelo Capital Management going back to 2024
- Candelo Capital Management 2026 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2026
- Candelo Capital Management 2026 Q1 filed May 15, 2026
- Candelo Capital Management 2025 Q4 filed Feb. 17, 2026
- Candelo Capital Management 2025 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2025
- Candelo Capital Management 2025 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2025
- Candelo Capital Management 2025 Q1 filed May 15, 2025
- Candelo Capital Management 2024 Q4 filed Feb. 14, 2025
- Candelo Capital Management 2024 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2024
- Candelo Capital Management 2024 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2024
- Candelo Capital Management 2024 Q1 filed May 15, 2024