Montanaro Asset Management
Latest statistics and disclosures from Montanaro Asset Management's latest quarterly 13F-HR filing:
- Top 5 stock holdings are NVMI, TECH, BCPC, HLI, BSY, and represent 25.01% of Montanaro Asset Management's stock portfolio.
- Added to shares of these 10 stocks: VMI (+$7.8M), WTS (+$7.7M), FSS (+$5.9M), EGP (+$5.2M), EXPO, HXL, MDALF, SNEX, TTEK, GGG.
- Started 7 new stock positions in MDALF, SNEX, TTEK, CLH, WTS, VMI, HXL.
- Reduced shares in these 10 stocks: TREX (-$11M), BRKR (-$8.2M), PAYC (-$8.0M), NVMI (-$6.7M), ROL (-$5.4M), FN, SITM, ENTG, TMDX, BSY.
- Sold out of its positions in BRKR, CGNX, ERII, PAYC, TREX, OLED.
- Montanaro Asset Management was a net seller of stock by $-15M.
- Montanaro Asset Management has $334M in assets under management (AUM), dropping by -6.82%.
- Central Index Key (CIK): 0001831133
Tip: Access up to 7 years of quarterly data
Positions held by Montanaro Asset Management consolidated in one spreadsheet with up to 7 years of data
Download as csvPortfolio Holdings for Montanaro Asset Management
Montanaro Asset Management holds 42 positions in its portfolio as reported in the March 2026 quarterly 13F filing
| Company (Ticker) | Portfolio Weight | Valued At | Change in Shares | Share Count | Share Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOVA MEASURING Instruments L (NVMI) | 6.3 | $21M | -24% | 48k | 434.28 |
|
| Bio-techne Corporation (TECH) | 5.3 | $18M | 341k | 52.26 |
|
|
| Balchem Corporation (BCPC) | 5.0 | $17M | -2% | 99k | 169.48 |
|
| Houlihan Lokey Cl A (HLI) | 4.2 | $14M | 98k | 143.62 |
|
|
| Bentley Sys Com Cl B (BSY) | 4.2 | $14M | -13% | 400k | 35.12 |
|
| EastGroup Properties (EGP) | 4.2 | $14M | +58% | 76k | 185.09 |
|
| Federal Signal Corporation (FSS) | 4.0 | $13M | +79% | 123k | 108.14 |
|
| Csw Industrials (CSW) | 3.9 | $13M | +7% | 50k | 260.58 |
|
| Exponent (EXPO) | 3.7 | $13M | +59% | 192k | 65.25 |
|
| American Water Works (AWK) | 3.7 | $12M | 90k | 136.09 |
|
|
| Stride (LRN) | 3.3 | $11M | +16% | 125k | 88.17 |
|
| Rollins (ROL) | 3.2 | $11M | -33% | 203k | 53.41 |
|
| Manhattan Associates (MANH) | 3.2 | $11M | -16% | 79k | 133.12 |
|
| Fabrinet SHS (FN) | 3.1 | $10M | -27% | 20k | 521.52 |
|
| Entegris (ENTG) | 2.9 | $9.6M | -21% | 82k | 117.24 |
|
| Tyler Technologies (TYL) | 2.8 | $9.4M | -9% | 27k | 342.38 |
|
| Gra (GGG) | 2.8 | $9.3M | +22% | 110k | 84.65 |
|
| Hawkins (HWKN) | 2.7 | $9.2M | -9% | 60k | 153.60 |
|
| FTI Consulting (FCN) | 2.6 | $8.8M | 50k | 176.77 |
|
|
| Sitime Corp (SITM) | 2.6 | $8.6M | -28% | 25k | 345.35 |
|
| Msci (MSCI) | 2.5 | $8.4M | +3% | 16k | 539.01 |
|
| Transmedics Group (TMDX) | 2.3 | $7.8M | -22% | 79k | 99.41 |
|
| Valmont Industries (VMI) | 2.3 | $7.8M | NEW | 19k | 399.57 |
|
| Watts Water Technologies Cl A (WTS) | 2.3 | $7.7M | NEW | 27k | 290.29 |
|
| Veeva Sys Cl A Com (VEEV) | 1.9 | $6.3M | -9% | 36k | 175.67 |
|
| Tradeweb Mkts Cl A (TW) | 1.9 | $6.3M | -23% | 53k | 117.66 |
|
| Alarm Com Hldgs (ALRM) | 1.8 | $6.1M | -5% | 142k | 43.19 |
|
| Mirion Technologies Com Cl A (MIR) | 1.7 | $5.7M | +19% | 305k | 18.59 |
|
| Healthequity (HQY) | 1.3 | $4.2M | +36% | 51k | 83.57 |
|
| Hexcel Corporation (HXL) | 1.0 | $3.4M | NEW | 42k | 80.93 |
|
| Mda-tc (MDALF) | 1.0 | $3.4M | NEW | 134k | 25.33 |
|
| Transcat (TRNS) | 0.9 | $2.9M | 40k | 73.45 |
|
|
| Stonex Group (SNEX) | 0.7 | $2.4M | NEW | 30k | 80.65 |
|
| Universal Technical Institute (UTI) | 0.7 | $2.4M | +50% | 67k | 36.10 |
|
| Stevanato Group S P A Ord Shs (STVN) | 0.7 | $2.4M | 175k | 13.75 |
|
|
| Bellring Brands Common Stock (BRBR) | 0.7 | $2.3M | +27% | 140k | 16.09 |
|
| Tetra Tech (TTEK) | 0.6 | $2.2M | NEW | 72k | 30.12 |
|
| Kinsale Cap Group (KNSL) | 0.5 | $1.5M | +59% | 4.5k | 341.66 |
|
| Advanced Drain Sys Inc Del (WMS) | 0.4 | $1.5M | -33% | 11k | 137.13 |
|
| Badger Meter (BMI) | 0.3 | $1.1M | -39% | 7.3k | 152.35 |
|
| Doximity Cl A (DOCS) | 0.3 | $1.1M | +9% | 45k | 23.30 |
|
| Clean Harbors (CLH) | 0.3 | $1.0M | NEW | 3.6k | 286.73 |
|
Past Filings by Montanaro Asset Management
SEC 13F filings are viewable for Montanaro Asset Management going back to 2020
- Montanaro Asset Management 2026 Q1 filed May 11, 2026
- Montanaro Asset Management 2025 Q4 filed March 10, 2026
- Montanaro Asset Management 2025 Q3 filed Nov. 13, 2025
- Montanaro Asset Management 2025 Q2 filed Aug. 5, 2025
- Montanaro Asset Management 2025 Q1 filed May 13, 2025
- Montanaro Asset Management 2024 Q4 filed Feb. 12, 2025
- Montanaro Asset Management 2024 Q3 filed Nov. 4, 2024
- Montanaro Asset Management 2024 Q2 filed July 30, 2024
- Montanaro Asset Management 2024 Q1 filed May 14, 2024
- Montanaro Asset Management 2023 Q4 filed Feb. 9, 2024
- Montanaro Asset Management 2023 Q3 filed Nov. 13, 2023
- Montanaro Asset Management 2023 Q2 filed Aug. 11, 2023
- Montanaro Asset Management 2023 Q1 filed April 18, 2023
- Montanaro Asset Management 2022 Q4 filed Feb. 8, 2023
- Montanaro Asset Management 2022 Q3 filed Nov. 9, 2022
- Montanaro Asset Management 2022 Q2 filed Aug. 5, 2022