Irenic Capital Management
Latest statistics and disclosures from Irenic Capital Management's latest quarterly 13F-HR filing:
- Top 5 stock holdings are IWM, Powershares Qqq Etf Put Opt 01/19 154.0 put, SNAP, RAL, ITGR, and represent 47.57% of Irenic Capital Management's stock portfolio.
- Added to shares of these 10 stocks: Powershares Qqq Etf Put Opt 01/19 154.0 put (+$173M), CPNG (+$43M), Dpc Holdings (+$41M), MMSI (+$38M), ATKR (+$38M), IWM (+$36M), SMA (+$29M), SNDA (+$28M), BATRK (+$26M), NOK (+$23M).
- Started 18 new stock positions in CPNG, BATRK, Spdr S&p 500 Etf Tr option, Irenic Acquisition Corp, MMSI, Progress Software Corp, USO, Dpc Holdings, NOK, National Healthcare Pptys In. XLE, Powershares Qqq Etf Put Opt 01/19 154.0 put, FVR, HVMCW, SMA, ANAB, GDS, COMP.
- Reduced shares in these 10 stocks: Bandwidth (-$38M), QQQ (-$37M), FWRD (-$21M), HPE (-$19M), NWS (-$17M), WSR (-$16M), SNAP (-$16M), RYAM (-$15M), PKST (-$14M), CMP (-$11M).
- Sold out of its positions in AVIR, Bandwidth, DH, FATE, FWRD, PKST, HPE, QQQ, JANX, NWS. RYAM, SARO, SGRY, VOR, QURE.
- Irenic Capital Management was a net buyer of stock by $355M.
- Irenic Capital Management has $2.1B in assets under management (AUM), dropping by 35.46%.
- Central Index Key (CIK): 0001929389
Tip: Access up to 7 years of quarterly data
Positions held by Irenic Capital Management consolidated in one spreadsheet with up to 7 years of data
Download as csvPortfolio Holdings for Irenic Capital Management
Irenic Capital Management holds 47 positions in its portfolio as reported in the June 2026 quarterly 13F filing
| Company (Ticker) | Portfolio Weight | Valued At | Change in Shares | Share Count | Share Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares Tr Russell 2000 Etf Put Option (IWM) | 20.6 | $428M | +9% | 1.4M | 300.45 |
|
| Invesco Qqq Tr Unit Ser 1 Put Option | 8.3 | $173M | NEW | 235k | 736.40 |
|
| Snap Cl A (SNAP) | 6.8 | $143M | -10% | 32M | 4.44 |
|
| Ralliant Corp (RAL) | 6.2 | $128M | 1.7M | 73.63 |
|
|
| Integer Hldgs (ITGR) | 5.7 | $118M | 1.3M | 93.45 |
|
|
| Teleflex Incorporated (TFX) | 5.3 | $110M | 870k | 126.76 |
|
|
| Sotera Health (SHC) | 4.4 | $91M | +17% | 5.1M | 17.75 |
|
| First Solar (FSLR) | 4.0 | $82M | +21% | 349k | 235.96 |
|
| Capital Sr Living Corp (SNDA) | 3.7 | $78M | +56% | 1.9M | 40.80 |
|
| Reservoir Media (RSVR) | 3.0 | $62M | 6.3M | 9.89 |
|
|
| Alkami Technology (ALKT) | 2.3 | $49M | 2.7M | 18.12 |
|
|
| Theravance Biopharma (TBPH) | 2.3 | $47M | 2.8M | 17.00 |
|
|
| Coupang Cl A (CPNG) | 2.1 | $43M | NEW | 2.5M | 17.37 |
|
| Dpc Holdings Ordinary Shares | 2.0 | $41M | NEW | 840k | 49.06 |
|
| Diebold Nixdorf Com Shs (DBD) | 1.9 | $41M | 477k | 85.02 |
|
|
| Atkore Intl (ATKR) | 1.9 | $39M | +3531% | 508k | 76.04 |
|
| Merit Medical Systems (MMSI) | 1.8 | $38M | NEW | 543k | 69.34 |
|
| SPS Commerce (SPSC) | 1.6 | $34M | 598k | 57.17 |
|
|
| Compass Minerals International (CMP) | 1.6 | $33M | -25% | 1.1M | 31.13 |
|
| Smartstop Self Storag Reit I Common Stock (SMA) | 1.4 | $29M | NEW | 877k | 32.50 |
|
| Workiva Com Cl A (WK) | 1.3 | $27M | 552k | 48.51 |
|
|
| Atlanta Braves Hldgs Com Ser C (BATRK) | 1.3 | $26M | NEW | 505k | 51.90 |
|
| Nokia Corp Sponsored Adr (NOK) | 1.1 | $23M | NEW | 1.7M | 13.28 |
|
| Compass Cl A (COMP) | 1.1 | $22M | NEW | 1.8M | 12.33 |
|
| Par Technology Corp Note 1.000% 1/1 | 1.1 | $22M | +22% | 27M | 0.81 |
|
| Adeia (ADEA) | 1.0 | $21M | +217% | 635k | 32.93 |
|
| Armada Hoffler Pptys (AHRT) | 1.0 | $21M | -16% | 2.9M | 7.08 |
|
| Centuri Holdings Com Shs (CTRI) | 0.8 | $16M | +46% | 519k | 30.24 |
|
| Spdr S&p 500 Etf Tr Tr Unit Put Option | 0.7 | $14M | NEW | 18k | 746.77 |
|
| SITE Centers Corp (SITC) | 0.5 | $10M | 2.6M | 3.97 |
|
|
| Select Sector Spdr Tr St Str Energ Etf Call Option (XLE) | 0.4 | $9.3M | NEW | 175k | 53.11 |
|
| GDS HLDGS Sponsored Ads (GDS) | 0.4 | $8.5M | NEW | 283k | 30.03 |
|
| National Healthcare Pptys In Com Class A | 0.4 | $8.1M | NEW | 550k | 14.65 |
|
| Whitestone REIT (WSR) | 0.4 | $7.7M | -67% | 408k | 18.96 |
|
| Safeguard Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 (SAC.U) | 0.2 | $5.1M | 500k | 10.24 |
|
|
| General Purp Acquisition Cor Unit 12/03/2030 (GPACU) | 0.2 | $5.0M | 500k | 10.09 |
|
|
| Anaptysbio Inc Common (ANAB) | 0.2 | $4.8M | NEW | 70k | 67.50 |
|
| Apartment Invt & Mgmt Cl A (AIV) | 0.2 | $4.2M | -72% | 1.4M | 2.97 |
|
| United Sts Oil Units (USO) | 0.2 | $4.1M | NEW | 39k | 106.44 |
|
| Blend Labs Cl A (BLND) | 0.2 | $3.9M | +3% | 2.3M | 1.71 |
|
| Progress Software Corp Note 3.500% 3/0 | 0.2 | $3.3M | NEW | 3.4M | 0.96 |
|
| Highview Merger Corp Ord Sh Cl A (HVMC) | 0.1 | $3.0M | -33% | 300k | 10.15 |
|
| Elme Communities Sh Ben Int (ELME) | 0.1 | $2.8M | 1.9M | 1.48 |
|
|
| Ishares Tr 1 3 Yr Treas Bd (SHY) | 0.1 | $2.5M | 30k | 82.11 |
|
|
| Frontview Reit (FVR) | 0.1 | $1.3M | NEW | 67k | 20.23 |
|
| Irenic Acquisition Corp Unit 04/10/2031 | 0.0 | $668k | NEW | 66k | 10.17 |
|
| Highview Merger Corp *w Exp 07/24/203 (HVMCW) | 0.0 | $53k | NEW | 150k | 0.35 |
|
Past Filings by Irenic Capital Management
SEC 13F filings are viewable for Irenic Capital Management going back to 2022
- Irenic Capital Management 2026 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2026
- Irenic Capital Management 2026 Q1 filed May 18, 2026
- Irenic Capital Management 2025 Q4 filed Feb. 17, 2026
- Irenic Capital Management 2025 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2025
- Irenic Capital Management 2025 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2025
- Irenic Capital Management 2025 Q1 filed May 15, 2025
- Irenic Capital Management 2024 Q4 filed Feb. 14, 2025
- Irenic Capital Management 2024 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2024
- Irenic Capital Management 2024 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2024
- Irenic Capital Management 2024 Q1 filed May 14, 2024
- Irenic Capital Management 2023 Q3 filed Nov. 14, 2023
- Irenic Capital Management 2023 Q2 filed Aug. 14, 2023
- Irenic Capital Management 2023 Q1 filed May 15, 2023
- Irenic Capital Management 2022 Q4 filed Feb. 14, 2023