Who owns HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP?
- Ticker: HVMC
- CUSIP Number: g4569c101
Tip: Access positions for across all investors
Analyze quarterly positions in Highview Merger Corp with up to 7 years of data, all consolidated into one spreadsheet
Download as csvTop investors of Highview Merger Corp stock
Who bought or sold HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP this quarter?
| Fund or Company Name | Shares Held | Valued At | Change in Shares | As Of | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners GP | 1.8M | $18M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Alberta Investment Management Corporation | 1.3M | $13M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| CNH Partners | 1.2M | $13M | 3% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Glazer Capital | 1.1M | $11M | 14% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 1.0M | $10M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Magnetar Financial | 929k | $9.4M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management | 902k | $9.2M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Millennium Management | 852k | $8.7M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Linden Advisors | 750k | $7.6M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Two Sigma Investments | 633k | $6.4M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Radcliffe Capital Management | 557k | $5.7M | 3% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 544k | $5.5M | 1% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Verition Fund Management | 537k | $5.4M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Tenor Capital Management | 500k | $5.1M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| OZ Management | 500k | $5.1M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Bnp Paribas Arbitrage, Snc | 453k | $4.6M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Polar Securities | 450k | $4.6M | 13% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Shaolin Capital Management | 411k | $4.2M | -18% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Commonwealth of Pennsylvania | 400k | $4.1M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Moore Capital Management | 400k | $4.1M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Lineage Point Capital | 400k | $4.1M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Periscope Capital | 350k | $3.6M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Karpus Investment Management | 345k | $3.5M | 75% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Berkley W R | 334k | $3.4M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Irenic Capital Management | 300k | $3.0M | -33% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Toronto-Dominion Bank | 250k | $2.5M | -50% | Jun 2026 |
|
| D. E. Shaw & Co | 250k | $2.5M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| HBK Investments | 250k | $2.5M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Vivaldi Asset Management | 250k | $2.5M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Brooklyn Capital Management | 220k | $2.2M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Rivernorth Capital Management | 206k | $2.1M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 200k | $2.0M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Centiva Capital | 200k | $2.0M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Mizuho Securities Usa | 57k | $579k | -70% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Aristeia Capital | 187k | $1.9M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Westchester Capital Management | 170k | $1.7M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| CSS | 167k | $1.7M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Clear Street Group | 160k | $1.6M | -16% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Sona Asset Management | 156k | $1.6M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Governors Lane | 154k | $1.6M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| TIG Advisors | 150k | $1.5M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Context Capital Management | 150k | $1.5M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Gritstone Asset Management | 127k | $1.3M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 112k | $1.1M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| DLD Asset Management | 100k | $1.0M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Whitebox Advisors | 100k | $1.0M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Meteora Capital | 93k | $945k | -7% | Jun 2026 |
|
| PenderFund Capital Management | 64k | $649k | 255% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Heights Capital Management | 50k | $508k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Abc Arbitrage Sa | 35k | $356k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 25k | $254k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 24k | $240k | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Parallax Volatility Advisers | 17k | $175k | 2% | Jun 2026 |
|
| UBS Group | 8.5k | $86k | 747% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Morgan Stanley | 69.00 | $693.001500 | 10% | Mar 2026 |
|
Who sold out of Highview Merger Corp?
| Fund or Company Name | Date Sold | Shares Held | Valued At |
|---|---|---|---|
| K2 Principal Fund | Mar 2026 | 100k | $1.0M |
| Virtu Financial | Mar 2026 | 16k | $163k |