Who owns HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP?
- Ticker: HVMCW
- CUSIP Number: g4569c119
Tip: Access positions for across all investors
Analyze quarterly positions in Highview Merger Corp with up to 7 years of data, all consolidated into one spreadsheet
Download as csvTop investors of Highview Merger Corp stock
Who bought or sold HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP this quarter?
| Fund or Company Name | Shares Held | Valued At | Change in Shares | As Of | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners GP | 900k | $315k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Highbridge Capital Management | 647k | $162k | 58% | Mar 2026 |
|
| CNH Partners | 635k | $219k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Alberta Investment Management Corporation | 625k | $219k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 625k | $219k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Millennium Management | 546k | $191k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Magnetar Financial | 465k | $163k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| OZ Management | 463k | $162k | 6% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Linden Advisors | 375k | $133k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management | 375k | $131k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Glazer Capital | 351k | $123k | -6% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Shaolin Capital Management | 325k | $114k | -19% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Verition Fund Management | 320k | $112k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Radcliffe Capital Management | 266k | $95k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Tenor Capital Management | 250k | $88k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Polar Securities | 206k | $72k | 3% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Commonwealth of Pennsylvania | 200k | $70k | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Moore Capital Management | 200k | $70k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Bnp Paribas Arbitrage, Snc | 199k | $70k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Decagon Asset Management | 178k | $62k | 78% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Rivernorth Capital Management | 153k | $46k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Irenic Capital Management | 150k | $53k | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Periscope Capital | 131k | $46k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| D. E. Shaw & Co | 125k | $44k | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| HBK Investments | 125k | $44k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 118k | $41k | -2% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Brooklyn Capital Management | 110k | $39k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| CSS | 105k | $37k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Toronto-Dominion Bank | 100k | $35k | -42% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 100k | $35k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Aristeia Capital | 94k | $33k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Clear Street Group | 93k | $32k | -3% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Endure Capital Management | 75k | $26k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Context Capital Management | 75k | $26k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| K2 Principal Fund | 75k | $26k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Centiva Capital | 75k | $26k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| TIG Advisors | 75k | $26k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Gritstone Asset Management | 64k | $22k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| DLD Asset Management | 54k | $19k | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Whitebox Advisors | 50k | $18k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Meteora Capital | 30k | $11k | -29% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Parallax Volatility Advisers | 28k | $9.8k | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Boothbay Fund Management | 25k | $254k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Heights Capital Management | 19k | $6.6k | -25% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Intl Fcstone | 15k | $4.5k | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 13k | $4.0k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Readystate Asset Management | 11k | $4.0k | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
Who sold out of Highview Merger Corp?
| Fund or Company Name | Date Sold | Shares Held | Valued At |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Mar 2026 | 647k | $162k |
| Berkley W R | Mar 2026 | 99k | $29k |