Who owns CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI?
- Ticker: CCXIU
- CUSIP Number: g2131a124
Tip: Access positions for across all investors
Analyze quarterly positions in Churchill Cap Corp Xi with up to 7 years of data, all consolidated into one spreadsheet
Download as csvTop investors of Churchill Cap Corp Xi stock
Who bought or sold CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI this quarter?
| Fund or Company Name | Shares Held | Valued At | Change in Shares | As Of | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empyrean Capital Partners | 3.5M | $36M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 2.7M | $28M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Adage Capital Partners GP | 2.7M | $28M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Fort Baker Capital Management | 2.3M | $23M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Millennium Management | 2.2M | $23M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| OZ Management | 2.0M | $20M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Polar Securities | 2.0M | $20M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Alyeska Investment Group | 1.5M | $15M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Frigate Ventures | 1.3M | $13M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| D. E. Shaw & Co | 1.3M | $13M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Linden Advisors | 1.0M | $10M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Moore Capital Management | 1.0M | $10M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Tenor Capital Management | 750k | $7.7M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 750k | $7.7M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Two Sigma Investments | 653k | $6.7M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Lineage Point Capital | 510k | $5.2M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Aristeia Capital | 500k | $5.1M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| LMR Partners | 500k | $5.1M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| BlueCrest Capital Management | 500k | $5.1M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Heights Capital Management | 499k | $5.1M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Periscope Capital | 493k | $5.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 480k | $4.9M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Verition Fund Management | 425k | $4.3M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| CNH Partners | 325k | $3.3M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Shaolin Capital Management | 300k | $3.1M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| HBK Investments | 300k | $3.1M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 283k | $2.9M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Glazer Capital | 203k | $2.1M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 200k | $2.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| HGC Investment Management | 200k | $2.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Centiva Capital | 200k | $2.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Jain Global | 200k | $2.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Gabelli Securities | 177k | $1.8M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Gabelli Funds | 164k | $1.7M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Governors Lane | 142k | $1.4M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Saba Capital Management | 132k | $1.4M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Walleye Trading Advisors | 100k | $1.0M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Syquant Capital Sas | 100k | $1.0M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| OMERS Administration Corporation | 100k | $1.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Ilex Capital Partners | 100k | $1.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management | 100k | $1.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Whitebox Advisors | 100k | $1.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Hrt Financial | 100k | $1.0M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Calamos Advisors | 98k | $1.0M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Westchester Capital Management | 50k | $511k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Virtu Financial | 30k | $309k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Driehaus Capital Management | 23k | $230k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Radcliffe Capital Management | 23k | $230k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Meteora Capital | 23k | $230k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| T3 Companies | 21k | $211k | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Quarry | 20k | $204k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Scoggin | 20k | $204k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| RLH Capital | 20k | $205k | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Berkley W R | 19k | $192k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Levin Capital Strategies | 10k | $103k | -67% | Mar 2026 |
|
| PenderFund Capital Management | 2.5k | $26k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Highbridge Capital Management | 1.0k | $10k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
Who sold out of Churchill Cap Corp Xi?
| Fund or Company Name | Date Sold | Shares Held | Valued At |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial | Dec 2025 | 2.7M | $28M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corporation | Dec 2025 | 1.5M | $15M |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | Dec 2025 | 750k | $7.7M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management | Dec 2025 | 650k | $6.6M |
| Commonwealth of Pennsylvania | Dec 2025 | 500k | $5.1M |
| Bnp Paribas Arbitrage, Snc | Dec 2025 | 176k | $1.8M |
| UBS Group | Dec 2025 | 100k | $1.0M |
| Deltec Asset Management | Dec 2025 | 50k | $511k |
| Jane Street | Dec 2025 | 42k | $425k |
| DLD Asset Management | Dec 2025 | 42k | $424k |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | Dec 2025 | 23k | $230k |
| Context Capital Management | Dec 2025 | 23k | $230k |
| Wolverine Asset Management | Dec 2025 | 20k | $204k |
| Abc Arbitrage Sa | Dec 2025 | 20k | $204k |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies | Dec 2025 | 1.0k | $10k |