Who owns BERTO ACQUISITION CORP?
- Ticker: TACO
- CUSIP Number: g1051h101
Tip: Access positions for across all investors
Analyze quarterly positions in Berto Acquisition Corp with up to 7 years of data, all consolidated into one spreadsheet
Download as csvTop investors of Berto Acquisition Corp stock
Who bought or sold BERTO ACQUISITION CORP this quarter?
| Fund or Company Name | Shares Held | Valued At | Change in Shares | As Of | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital | 1.8M | $18M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Magnetar Financial | 1.7M | $17M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Glazer Capital | 1.6M | $16M | 9% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Linden Advisors | 1.5M | $15M | 20% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management | 1.3M | $13M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| CNH Partners | 1.1M | $11M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Polar Securities | 1.1M | $11M | -8% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Berkley W R | 1.0M | $10M | 933% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Moore Capital Management | 1.0M | $10M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Wolverine Asset Management | 900k | $9.2M | 2587% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Verbena Value | 898k | $9.2M | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Tenor Capital Management | 800k | $8.1M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Two Sigma Investments | 799k | $8.1M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Vivaldi Asset Management | 775k | $7.9M | -23% | Dec 2025 |
|
| LMR Partners | 773k | $7.8M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Crossingbridge Advisors | 635k | $6.5M | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 500k | $5.1M | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Highbridge Capital Management | 500k | $5.1M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 500k | $5.1M | -50% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Lineage Point Capital | 480k | $4.9M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 440k | $4.5M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Westchester Capital Management | 434k | $4.4M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 411k | $4.2M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Goldman Sachs Group | 405k | $4.1M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| CSS | 365k | $3.7M | 2365% | Dec 2025 |
|
| K2 Principal Fund | 355k | $3.6M | 39% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Fort Baker Capital Management | 352k | $3.6M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Saba Capital Management | 350k | $3.5M | -50% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Radcliffe Capital Management | 348k | $3.5M | 1% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Mizuho Securities Usa | 342k | $3.5M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Aristeia Capital | 338k | $3.4M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Logan Stone Capital | 316k | $3.2M | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Alpine Partners VI | 300k | $3.0M | 141% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Shaolin Capital Management | 293k | $3.0M | 46% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Rangeley Capital | 290k | $2.9M | -9% | Dec 2025 |
|
| D. E. Shaw & Co | 278k | $2.8M | 11% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Periscope Capital | 275k | $2.8M | 41% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Mercuria Capital Strategies | 271k | $2.8M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Bank Of Montreal | 260k | $2.7M | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Alberta Investment Management Corporation | 250k | $2.6M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Context Capital Management | 250k | $2.6M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Verition Fund Management | 191k | $1.9M | -65% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Rivernorth Capital Management | 174k | $1.8M | 34% | Dec 2025 |
|
| DLD Asset Management | 169k | $1.7M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Wealthspring Capital | 149k | $1.5M | -49% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Leucadia National Corporation | 131k | $1.3M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 109k | $1.1M | 97% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Heights Capital Management | 100k | $1.0M | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Gritstone Asset Management | 99k | $1.0M | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Geode Capital Management | 61k | $620k | 0% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Citadel Advisors | 61k | $614k | 14% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Diametric Capital | 54k | $550k | 9% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Bnp Paribas Arbitrage, Snc | 46k | $472k | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Cannon Global Investment Management | 42k | $427k | 13% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Tuttle Tactical Management | 40k | $410k | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Abc Arbitrage Sa | 30k | $308k | 0% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Readystate Asset Management | 18k | $187k | 100% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Springbok Capital Management | 14k | $137k | -50% | Dec 2025 |
|
| Levin Capital Strategies | 10k | $103k | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| FNY Investment Advisers | 2.4k | $24k | -8% | Mar 2026 |
|
Who sold out of Berto Acquisition Corp?
| Fund or Company Name | Date Sold | Shares Held | Valued At |
|---|---|---|---|
| Governors Lane | Sep 2025 | 981k | $10M |
| Millennium Management | Sep 2025 | 402k | $4.2M |
| Driehaus Capital Management | Sep 2025 | 395k | $4.1M |
| Fifth Lane Capital | Sep 2025 | 150k | $1.6M |
| OZ Management | Sep 2025 | 118k | $1.2M |
| UBS O'Connor | Sep 2025 | 100k | $1.0M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management | Sep 2025 | 96k | $1.0M |
| Jain Global | Sep 2025 | 83k | $862k |
| Susquehanna International | Sep 2025 | 59k | $611k |
| Hrt Financial | Dec 2025 | 19k | $191k |