Who owns Nlight Inc?
- Ticker: LASR
- CUSIP Number: 65487k100
Tip: Access positions for across all investors
Analyze quarterly positions in Nlight with up to 7 years of data, all consolidated into one spreadsheet
Download as csvTop investors of Nlight stock
Who bought or sold Nlight Inc this quarter?
| Fund or Company Name | Shares Held | Valued At | Change in Shares | As Of | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4.9M | $340M | 13% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Vanguard Capital Management | 2.4M | $167M | 3% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 2.2M | $153M | -11% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Needham Investment Management | 2.0M | $139M | 4% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Driehaus Capital Management | 2.0M | $138M | 12% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Invesco | 1.6M | $114M | 37% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Geode Capital Management | 1.6M | $114M | 13% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Neuberger Berman Group | 1.5M | $102M | 54% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Jane Street | 1.2M | $85M | 169% | Jun 2026 |
|
| State Street Corporation | 1.1M | $62M | 3% | Mar 2026 |
|
| FMR | 1.1M | $74M | -4% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 1.0M | $67M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| AWM Investment Company | 939k | $65M | -8% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Van Eck Associates Corp. | 930k | $65M | -11% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Alliancebernstein | 914k | $52M | -17% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Gilder, Gagnon, Howe & Co | 841k | $59M | 7% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Hood River Capital Management | 836k | $58M | -9% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Goldman Sachs Group | 784k | $55M | 59% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 777k | $54M | 8% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Nuveen | 751k | $52M | 38% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Emerald Advisers | 737k | $51M | -1% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Gail Mannix | 713k | $50M | -5% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 690k | $48M | 18% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 608k | $42M | -44% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Northern Trust | 598k | $42M | 15% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Raymond James Financial | 555k | $39M | 74% | Jun 2026 |
|
| AQR Capital Management | 530k | $37M | -1% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Royce & Associates | 507k | $35M | -23% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Charles Schwab Investment Management | 495k | $35M | 8% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company | 495k | $35M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Stephens Investment Management Group | 456k | $32M | -8% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Millennium Management | 454k | $32M | -32% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers, Trust | 448k | $31M | 4% | Jun 2026 |
|
| PanAgora Asset Management | 437k | $30M | 2564% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Oberweis Asset Management | 413k | $29M | 14% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Toroso Investments | 407k | $28M | 2995% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust | 402k | $28M | 14% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Tema Etfs | 394k | $27M | 84129% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management | 389k | $27M | 52% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Acadian Asset Management | 387k | $27M | -13% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Nomura Asset Management International | 376k | $26M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Algert Coldiron Investors | 353k | $25M | 10% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Citadel Advisors | 346k | $24M | -46% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Zevenbergen Capital Investments | 336k | $23M | 18% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Ameriprise Financial | 325k | $23M | 59% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Morgan Stanley | 324k | $19M | -10% | Mar 2026 |
|
| T. Rowe Price Associates | 304k | $17M | 1045% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Harvey Partners | 303k | $21M | -27% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Trexquant Investment | 290k | $20M | 234% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Fred Alger Management | 288k | $20M | 5029% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Apis Capital Advisors | 273k | $19M | -17% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Massachusetts Financial Services | 268k | $19M | -53% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Qube Research & Technologies | 260k | $18M | -9% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Renaissance Technologies | 250k | $17M | 281% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Susquehanna International | 240k | $17M | -61% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Granahan Investment Management | 237k | $17M | 28% | Jun 2026 |
|
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 231k | $16M | -33% | Jun 2026 |
|
| PRIMECAP Management Company | 226k | $16M | -1% | Jun 2026 |
|
| First Trust Advisors | 222k | $15M | -13% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Axiom International Investors | 212k | $15M | 78% | Jun 2026 |
|
| UBS Group | 193k | $14M | -30% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Two Sigma Investments | 175k | $12M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Segall Bryant & Hamill | 172k | $12M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Federated Investors | 170k | $12M | -31% | Jun 2026 |
|
| First Washington Corporation | 166k | $12M | -23% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Sei Investments | 166k | $12M | -43% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | 162k | $11M | 39% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Nissay Asset Management Corp | 162k | $11M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Rima Management | 160k | $11M | -33% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Portolan Capital Management | 152k | $11M | -33% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Bank of New York Mellon | 152k | $11M | 13% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Russell Investments | 151k | $11M | 29% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Lord, Abbett & Co | 151k | $11M | -12% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Granite Investment Partners | 148k | $10M | -17% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 139k | $9.7M | -9% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Polen Capital Management | 133k | $9.3M | 49% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Clear Street Group | 129k | $9.0M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Mariner Wealth Advisors | 129k | $9.0M | -8% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Bank of America Corporation | 128k | $8.9M | -45% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Sender Co & Partners | 128k | $8.9M | 2% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Pier Capital | 127k | $8.8M | -2% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Hillsdale Investment Management | 126k | $8.7M | 9% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Polar Capital Holdings | 125k | $8.7M | -61% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Point72 Asset Management | 122k | $8.5M | 29% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Herald Investment Management | 122k | $8.5M | -34% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Swiss National Bank | 106k | $7.4M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Vident Advisory | 105k | $7.3M | 2069% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Allianz Asset Management | 103k | $7.2M | 25% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Arrowpoint Asset Management | 101k | $7.0M | -33% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Eudaimonia Asset Management | 100k | $6.9M | -60% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Franklin Resources | 92k | $6.4M | -2% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Tuttle Tactical Management | 92k | $6.4M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Gotham Asset Management | 88k | $6.1M | -2% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Ubs Global Asset Management Americas | 81k | $5.6M | 4% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Creative Planning | 78k | $5.4M | -4% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Stifel Financial | 77k | $5.3M | 4% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft | 75k | $5.3M | 78% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Citigroup | 74k | $4.2M | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 72k | $5.0M | 83% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Divisar Capital Management | 71k | $5.0M | -19% | Jun 2026 |
|
| CFG Asset Management | 71k | $4.9M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Rhumbline Advisers | 70k | $4.9M | 15% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Capital Fund Management | 70k | $4.8M | 399% | Jun 2026 |
|
| KBC Group NV | 69k | $4.8M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Wells Fargo & Company | 67k | $4.7M | 94% | Jun 2026 |
|
| AH Lisanti Capital Growth | 67k | $4.7M | -31% | Jun 2026 |
|
| California State Teachers Retirement System | 61k | $4.3M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
|
| RMB Capital Management | 61k | $4.2M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| CastleArk Management | 58k | $4.0M | -35% | Jun 2026 |
|
| D. E. Shaw & Co | 58k | $4.0M | 410% | Jun 2026 |
|
| State of Wisconsin Investment Board | 55k | $3.9M | -26% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Atika Capital Management | 55k | $3.8M | -17% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Rice Hall James & Associates | 54k | $3.7M | -32% | Jun 2026 |
|
| TCW Group | 53k | $3.7M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Assenagon Asset Management | 50k | $3.5M | 264% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Legal & General Group | 49k | $3.4M | 23% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Engineers Gate Manager | 45k | $3.1M | -43% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Squarepoint Ops | 44k | $3.1M | -24% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Victory Capital Management | 42k | $2.9M | -66% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Fisher Investments | 42k | $2.9M | -38% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Pathstone Holdings | 40k | $2.8M | 16% | Jun 2026 |
|
| KP Management | 40k | $2.8M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| LPL Financial | 39k | $2.7M | 52% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Williams Jones Wealth Management | 39k | $2.7M | 423% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Integrated Quantitative Investments | 38k | $2.7M | 82% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Vanguard Asset Management | 37k | $2.6M | 12% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Quantinno Capital Management | 37k | $2.5M | -12% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Legato Capital Management | 37k | $2.5M | -10% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Virtue Capital Management | 35k | $2.5M | 18% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Ieq Capital | 35k | $2.4M | -41% | Jun 2026 |
|
| GSA Capital Partners | 34k | $2.3M | 10% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies | 33k | $2.3M | 12% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Gabelli Funds | 33k | $2.3M | 0% | Jun 2026 |
|
| MetLife Investment Advisors | 33k | $2.3M | 26% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Harvest Investment Services | 33k | $2.3M | -38% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Marex Group | 32k | $2.2M | -16% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Hanseatic Management Services | 31k | $2.2M | 3% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Envestnet Asset Management | 31k | $2.2M | 51% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company | 28k | $2.0M | 17% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Diversified Trust Company | 28k | $2.0M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Burney Co/ | 26k | $1.8M | 6% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Vanguard Global Advisers | 26k | $1.8M | -5% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings | 26k | $1.8M | 15% | Jun 2026 |
|
| ProShare Advisors | 25k | $1.8M | 108% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Credit Agricole | 25k | $1.7M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Fox Run Management | 25k | $1.7M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| CWM | 22k | $1.3M | 17% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Jupiter Topco | 22k | $1.5M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Henderson Group | 22k | $1.3M | 100% | Mar 2026 |
|
| Capstone Wealth Management Group | 22k | $1.2M | -20% | Mar 2026 |
|
| HPM Partners | 19k | $1.3M | -18% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Advisor Group Holdings | 18k | $1.3M | -65% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Prudential Financial | 16k | $1.1M | -39% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Laurel Oak Wealth Management | 16k | $1.1M | -58% | Jun 2026 |
|
| XTX Topco | 15k | $1.0M | -82% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Mercer Global Advisors | 14k | $944k | -58% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management | 11k | $739k | -93% | Jun 2026 |
|
| BlueCrest Capital Management | 7.8k | $541k | -97% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Y-Intercept | 6.3k | $439k | -77% | Jun 2026 |
|
| Caitong International Asset Management | 208.00 | $15k | -99% | Jun 2026 |
|
Who sold out of Nlight?
| Fund or Company Name | Date Sold | Shares Held | Valued At |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Capital Management | Mar 2026 | 465k | $27M |
| AIGH Capital Management | Mar 2026 | 340k | $19M |
| Marshall Wace | Mar 2026 | 138k | $7.9M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management | Mar 2026 | 125k | $7.1M |
| Hrt Financial | Mar 2026 | 119k | $6.8M |
| Caption Management | Mar 2026 | 118k | $6.7M |
| Andar Capital Management HK | Mar 2026 | 90k | $5.1M |
| Roubaix Capital | Mar 2026 | 61k | $3.5M |
| Goodman & Company, Investment Counsel | Mar 2026 | 50k | $2.9M |
| Lazard Asset Management | Mar 2026 | 32k | $1.8M |
| Twinbeech Capital | Mar 2026 | 32k | $1.8M |